Pricing

Get an Instant Estimate

Choose your service, tell us the size of your space and add any extras. Your estimate updates as you go.

1. Choose a service

Rates are per square foot, with a minimum per job.

$0.20/sq ft · minimum $150

2. Size of the space

Pick your home size, or type the exact square footage if you know it.

3. Add extras

Optional detail work, priced on top of the cleaning. Anything already part of your service is marked included and isn't charged twice.

Kitchen & appliances
  • Oven / stove interior$60 – $85 · per oven
    0
  • Refrigerator interior$60 – $85 · per empty refrigerator
    0
  • Microwave interior$20 – $30 · per appliance
    0
  • Dishwasher interior$25 – $40 · per appliance
    0
Windows, blinds & glass doors
  • Interior window glass$10 – $15 · per accessible standard window
    0
  • Window, inside & outside$18 – $25 · per accessible window, no tall ladder
    0
  • Large or hard-to-reach window$25 – $40 · per window
    0
  • Window tracks & frames$5 – $10 · per window
    0
  • Sliding glass door$30 – $40 · per door, inside surface
    0
  • Double / oversized patio door$40 – $60 · per unit
    0
  • Blinds, detailed damp cleaning$10 – $20 · per set
    0
  • Curtains, dusting / vacuuming$15 – $30 · per panel or set
    0
Rooms & details
  • Ceiling fan, detailed$15 – $25 · per accessible fan
    0
  • Lamp / light fixture$15 – $25 · per unit
    0
  • Decorative chandelier$40 – $75+ · per unit
    0
  • Interior door, detailed$12 – $20 · per door
    0
  • Heavily soiled door$20 – $30 · per door
    0
  • Walls, spot cleaning$35 – $65 · per room, washable paint only
    0
  • Closet interior$25 – $60 · per empty closet
    0
  • Bed linen change$10 – $20 · per bed, your linens
    0
Bathrooms, garage & extras
  • Intensive limescale / soap-scum removal$40 – $90 · per bathroom
    0
  • Shower enclosure glass, detailed$25 – $50 · per enclosure
    0
  • Bathroom cabinet interior$20 – $45 · per empty cabinet
    0
Estimate$300

Starting Rates

Estimated price = square footage × rate. The minimum applies when the calculation comes out lower. Commercial rates are per visit, not monthly.

ServiceRateMinimum / terms
General / Regular Cleaning$0.20/sq ft$150
House Deep Cleaning$0.40/sq ft$250
Move-In / Move-Out Cleaning$0.25–$0.35/sq ft$250 · Extras are quoted separately.
Apartment Turnover Cleaning$0.25–$0.35/sq ft$200
Office Cleaning$0.15–$0.20/sq ft per visit$175 per visit
Regular Commercial Cleaning$0.15–$0.20/sq ft per visitFinal quote depends on how often we clean.
Detailed Commercial Cleaning$0.20–$0.25/sq ft per visitIndicative only — detailed commercial work is custom quoted.
Commercial Deep Cleaning$0.25–$0.35/sq ftIndicative only — commercial deep cleaning is custom quoted.
Common Area CleaningCustom quoteCommon areas are quoted per visit or on a contract.
Janitorial ServicesCustom quoteJanitorial service is quoted on frequency and hours.
Light Post-Construction Cleaning$0.40/sq ft$350
Standard Post-Construction Cleaning$0.55/sq ft$350
Heavy Post-Construction Cleaning$0.75/sq ft$500
Post-Renovation Cleaning$0.55–$0.75/sq ftFinal price depends on debris and scope.

Oven, refrigerator, cabinet, window and blind cleaning are quoted separately unless included in your estimate. Prices shown are starting estimates. We provide personalized quotes based on property size, condition, and service scope. Contact us to confirm pricing before scheduling your cleaning.